Request for Tenders for the Supply and Installation of Variable Message Signs
Buyer: Sport Ireland Facilities DAC
- Published
- 15 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 May 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €380,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00245046-2025
- Reference
- d68e637a-073c-4b3e-93fd-db33d994469b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34924000Señales de mensaje variable
Description
In summary, this public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply, installation and of a series of variable message signs to provide information on car parking availability and to assist with traffic management in and around the campus.
Official publications
- TED · 00245046-2025 · 15 April 2025
- OJS · 74/2025 · 15 April 2025