Request for Tenders for the provision of Waste Collection in the Dublin and Surrounding Counties Areas
Buyer: Co-operative Housing Ireland
- Published
- 16 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 August 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €800,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00464120-2025
- Reference
- edb84925-e718-4599-8885-c7bd49c69a46
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90000000Servicios de alcantarillado, basura, limpieza y medio ambiente
- 90513000Servicios de tratamiento y eliminación de desperdicios y residuos no peligrosos
Description
The Services comprise the requirement for scheduled domestic and recycling waste collections and subsequent recycling of waste, and ad-hoc skip hire.
Award criteria
- Price — Price will be weighted as 60% of the evaluation assessment
- Quality — Quality will be weighted as 40% of the evaluation assessment
Official publications
- TED · 00464120-2025 · 16 July 2025
- OJS · 134/2025 · 16 July 2025