Request for Tenders for the provision of Water Hygiene (Legionella) Risk Assessments and Advisory Reports
Buyer: Co-operative Housing Ireland
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 December 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €150,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00729547-2025
- Reference
- 16fd51ba-3bf1-49ef-9eb7-4a3f99de16b1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90733000Servicios relacionados con la contaminación del agua
- 90711100Evaluación de riesgos o peligros que no sea para la construcción
Description
The Services comprise a requirement to procure a contractor to conduct Legionella Risk Assessments and associated services.
Award criteria
- Price — Price will be weighted as 60% of the evaluation assessment
- Quality — Quality will be weighted as 40% of the evaluation assessment
Official publications
- TED · 00729547-2025 · 4 November 2025
- OJS · 212/2025 · 4 November 2025