Request for Tenders for the Provision of Statutory Audit and Taxation Services
Buyer: Port of Waterford Company
- Published
- 6 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 31 October 2025, 12:30
- Estimated value
- €125,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00652945-2025
- Reference
- 697bb716-2bb0-420e-ab17-443dfe1e356c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79200000Servicios de contabilidad, de auditoría y fiscales
- 79200000Servicios de contabilidad, de auditoría y fiscales
- 79212300Servicios de auditoría legal de cuentas
- 79210000Servicios de contabilidad y auditoría
- 79221000Servicios de asesoramiento tributario
Description
The Services comprise of the requirement for an external consultant to deliver external statutory audit and taxation services
Official publications
- TED · 00652945-2025 · 6 October 2025
- OJS · 191/2025 · 6 October 2025