Request for Tenders for the provision of Managed Security Services
Buyer: Port of Waterford Company
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 January 2026, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €720,000
- Place of performance
- Waterford, IE052
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00854949-2025
- Reference
- 53193d01-82f4-4c6b-9c09-dff06832d43b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 79713000Servicios de guardias de seguridad
- 79710000Servicios de seguridad
Description
The services comprise of the provision of Managed Security Services which include Static Guard and Perimeter Patrols to the Port of Waterford premises at Belview Port, Waterford
Official publications
- TED · 00854949-2025 · 22 December 2025
- OJS · 246/2025 · 22 December 2025