Request for Tenders for the Provision of Roof Condition Surveys, Maintenance Strategy and Roof Cleaning Services for Kilkenny and Carlow ETB Buildings
Buyer: Kilkenny and Carlow ETB
- Published
- 27 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 23 October 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €215,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00582024-2024
- Reference
- 201d827d-b2ed-4304-9f2f-c10e47081ce7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71315300Servicios de planimetría de edificios
- 79311000Servicios de estudios
- 71355000Servicios de agrimensura
- 45261920Mantenimiento de tejados
- 45261900Reparación y mantenimiento de tejados
Description
Kilkenny Carlow Education and Training Board (KCETB) invites tenders from suitably experienced Roof Contractors for the provision of roof condition surveys, development of roof maintenance plans and roof cleaning services for all buildings listed in Appendix 1 which may require these services in the future. The ultimate goal is to ensure the longevity, safety, and functionality of the roofs across all KCETB properties.
Award criteria
- Cost — Cost @ 30%
- Quality — METHODOLOGY FOR DELIVERY OF THE SERVICE ADDRESSING THE SCOPE OF THE SERVICES @ 40%
- Quality — CONDITION REPORT SERVICES @20%
- Quality — PROJECT TEAM @ 10%
Official publications
- TED · 00582024-2024 · 27 September 2024
- OJS · 189/2024 · 27 September 2024