KCETB invite submissions to this Invitation to Tender for the supply and delivery of branded Promotional Merchandise
Buyer: Kilkenny and Carlow ETB
- Published
- 11 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 13 November 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €221,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00614218-2024
- Reference
- cd34b136-b900-40d1-ab89-c1065aea7958
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39294100Productos de información y promoción
- 30192000Artículos de oficina
- 79800000Servicios de impresión y servicios conexos
- 18235300Chándales
- 18330000Camisetas y camisas
- 18331000Camisetas
- 18333000Polos
- 18444200Cascos de seguridad
Description
Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board invite submissions to this Invitation for Tender for the supply and delivery of branded Promotional Merchandise as per the attached documents. PLEASE NOTE that samples are required as part of the tender submission. Please see section 5.5 of the Invitation for Tender document. Workspace
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1: KCETB Branded Promotional goods – excluding branded clothing | 39294100 Productos de información y promoción | €221,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2: KCETB Branded Clothing | 39294100 Productos de información y promoción | €221,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00614218-2024 · 11 October 2024
- OJS · 199/2024 · 11 October 2024