Request for Tenders for the provision of External Statutory Auditing Services (CHI/0010/2025)
Buyer: Co-operative Housing Ireland
- Published
- 3 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 August 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €150,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00429636-2025
- Reference
- f088e410-17d3-4a6d-8a56-6ede26f8e8ae
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79212000Servicios de auditoría
- 79212100Servicios de auditoría financiera
Description
The Services comprise the requirement for an external auditor to deliver External (Statutory) Audit services commencing in 2026.
Award criteria
- Price — Price will be weighted as 25% of the evaluation assessment
- Quality — Quality will be weighted as 75% of the evaluation assessment.
Official publications
- TED · 00429636-2025 · 3 July 2025
- OJS · 125/2025 · 3 July 2025