Request for Tenders for the Provision of Arctera Infoscale Availability Subscriptions
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 November 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00711581-2025
- Reference
- 80b4d807-0e65-4fd3-8339-547146da09a1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48218000Paquetes de software de gestión de licencias
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
- 72261000Servicios de apoyo al software
Description
Revenue requires the following: 1. Subscription renewal for Revenue’s existing Arctera Infoscale Availability deployments 2. Drawdown purchasing arrangement for Arctera Infoscale Availability licensing (including support) as required by Revenue to meet the needs of current and future projects.
Official publications
- TED · 00711581-2025 · 28 October 2025
- OJS · 207/2025 · 28 October 2025
Other tenders from Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366
- Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Legal and Related Services in the Collection of Certain…
- Request for Tenders for supply of a business continuity mailing solution and associated services for the Office of the Revenue Commissioners
- Request for Tenders for the supply of 7 handheld backscatter X-ray inspection systems
- Request for Tenders for the supply of a High-Speed Mailing Solution and associated services for the Office of the Revenue Commissioners
- Single Supplier Framework for the Supply of Webcams