Request for Tenders for the provision of an ICT solution for the management of earth-systems observations to be installed in a Cloud Environment made available by Met Éireann.
Buyer: Met Eireann
- Published
- 5 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 18 April 2025, 18:00
- Estimated value
- €10,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00143025-2025
- Reference
- 7fa3cbdb-e922-41aa-a97c-f31320a51721
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
Met Éireann, the National Meteorological Service of Ireland, seeks to procure an off-the-shelf ICT solution to be installed into cloud Infrastructure provided by Met Éireann. The purpose of this Solution will be to support the Management, Processing, Analysis and Storage of Earth-System Observations, primarily in the Meteorological and Hydrological domains.
Official publications
- TED · 00143025-2025 · 5 March 2025
- OJS · 45/2025 · 5 March 2025