Request for Tenders for the provision of a Meteorological Data Visualisation and Forecast Production System with Forecaster Workstation
Buyer: Met Eireann
- Published
- 21 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 January 2025, 18:00
- Estimated value
- €1,800,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00636377-2024
- Reference
- 4e79fd68-1f3b-4cbe-bd5c-0644d875b62a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72211000Servicios de programación de sistemas y software de usuario
- 72212000Servicios de programación de software de aplicación
- 72230000Servicios de desarrollo de software personalizado
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
- 48900000Paquetes de software y sistemas informáticos diversos
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
Description
A Meteorological Data Visualisation and Forecast Production System with Forecaster Workstation, and the associated hardware, with ongoing maintenance and support.
Official publications
- TED · 00636377-2024 · 21 October 2024
- OJS · 205/2024 · 21 October 2024