Request for Tenders for the provision of an Enterprise Data Transformation Initiative
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 May 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,240,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00251090-2025
- Reference
- 2a45f25d-7bf8-4f82-b41d-70daff555a0d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212610Servicios de desarrollo de software de bases de datos
- 72314000Servicios de recogida e intercalación de datos
- 72316000Servicios de análisis de datos
- 72330000Servicios de normalización y clasificación de contenidos o datos
- 72300000Servicios relacionados con datos
- 72221000Servicios de consultoría en análisis empresarial
- 79411100Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo comercial
- 73210000Servicios de consultoría en investigación
Description
Provision of Enterprise Data Transformation Initiative: Lot 1 - Phase 1 - Deliver on a 4-part, single phase Enterprise Data Transformation Initiative in order to increase the FSAIs data maturity. Lot 2 - Phase 2 - Strengthening Data Governance and Integration. Lot 3 - Phase 3 - Optimisation and Long-Term Sustainability Mini competitions will be held for each Lot, it is envisaged on completion of Phase 1, that a specification will be developed for Phase 2: Strengthening Data Governance and Integration. On completion of Phase 2, specification will be further developed for Phase 3: Optimisation and Long-Term Sustainability
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provision of Enterprise Data Transformation Initiative | 72212610 Servicios de desarrollo de software de bases de datos | €1,240,000 |
| 2 | Strengthening Data Governance and Integration. | 72212610 Servicios de desarrollo de software de bases de datos | €1,240,000 |
| 3 | Optimisation and Long-Term Sustainability | 72212610 Servicios de desarrollo de software de bases de datos | €1,240,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00251090-2025 · 17 April 2025
- OJS · 76/2025 · 17 April 2025