Request for Tenders for the provision of a Consultation Portal including Training, Maintenance and Support
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 9 January 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00798823-2025
- Reference
- 70894c1a-c6f7-4cf0-af8a-e05c0982c1d8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72230000Servicios de desarrollo de software personalizado
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
- 72253200Servicios de apoyo a sistemas
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
Description
The services consists of the provision, installation, configuration and support of an online consultation portal, integrated with the Departments online presence, through which the public can respond to surveys and make submissions on various types of consultations. The portal must be capable of running multiple consultations simultaneously; each consultation will have a separate admin team that are limited to accessing their own consultation. The portal must have the flexibility to cater for specific requirements of complex consultation processes such as the afore mentioned examples. These complex consultation processes will require interfacing with multiple backend systems.
Official publications
- TED · 00798823-2025 · 2 December 2025
- OJS · 232/2025 · 2 December 2025
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- Fencing Repair works at Ulluans and the old Kenmare Killarney National Park
- RFT Extension to Visitor Centre at Glenveagh National Park
- ICT services for the Operation and Maintenance of the Waters of LIFE Web Portal and Smart Phone Application
- SPU CO80-2026 Provision of Carbon Flux Monitoring System
- Website and App Accessibility Audit Solution
- Two 4X4 Crew-cab Diesel Vehicles
- Enabling works for new glasshouse at Glenveagh National Park
- Tender for Moisture Analysis Report to inform S.R. 325
- LiDAR and orthoimagery services for National Parks and Wildlife Service (NPWS), Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage NPWS…
- LiDAR and orthoimagery services for National Parks and Wildlife Service (NPWS), Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage NPWS…