Request for Tenders for the provision of a Consultant to Undertake a Governance, Structural, and Processes Review of CHI Business Function
Buyer: Co-operative Housing Ireland
- Published
- 17 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 March 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €50,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00106558-2025
- Reference
- b33d62ad-5e10-432d-a318-79fcdaeb25c2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79411000Servicios generales de consultoría en gestión
- 73220000Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo
- 79411100Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo comercial
- 72221000Servicios de consultoría en análisis empresarial
- 79410000Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
Description
The Services comprise a comprehensive review of the governance, organizational structure, and processes involved the Development and New Business function i.e. primarily relating to property acquisitions. The review is to consider and integrate key findings from a recent internal audit report, which identified areas for improvement in the function.
Award criteria
- Price — Price will be weighted as 30% of the evaluation assessment
- Quality — Quality will be weighted as 70% of the evaluation assessment.
Official publications
- TED · 00106558-2025 · 17 February 2025
- OJS · 33/2025 · 17 February 2025