Request for Tenders for the provision of a Complete Maintenance Service for Helicopters
Buyer: An Garda Síochána_1192
- Published
- 10 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 15 December 2023, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €4,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00685372-2023
- Reference
- 29ad2a81-1095-4107-92d8-8a9523871d93
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50212000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de helicópteros
- 50210000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con aeronaves y otros equipos
Description
This public procurement competition relates to the provision of a complete maintenance service initially for two EC 135 T2 Helicopters (with twin Turbomeca Arrius 2B2 Engines) with the maintenance service to also then embrace a H145 with two new Safran Arriel 2E engines) in 2025. The maintenance service will be conducted mainly at Casement Aerodrome, Baldonnell, Dublin D22 X2Y4 and at other unspecified locations throughout the Republic of Ireland.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please Refer to Tender Documentation Section 3.3 for details of award criteria
Official publications
- TED · 00685372-2023 · 10 November 2023
- OJS · 217/2023 · 10 November 2023