Request for Tenders for the provision and servicing of Evacuation Chairs for the Department of Social Protection
- Published
- 22 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 June 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00331027-2025
- Reference
- 951b53f6-976a-4489-8bb1-0b8c74b37799
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 35112000Equipo de salvamento y emergencia
- 35100000Equipo de emergencia y seguridad
Description
In summary, the Services comprise, The supply and delivery of both standard evacuation chairs, and specialised evacuation chairs, with approximately 5 of each required per year. Additionally, the service (and repair, where required) of existing evacuation chairs (128 at present).
Official publications
- TED · 00331027-2025 · 22 May 2025
- OJS · 98/2025 · 22 May 2025
Other tenders from Department of Social Protection_349
- RFT for the provision of Pest Control Services
- Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services for the Department of Social Protection (DSP) at two sites in Sligo Town, the Pension Services…
- RFT for the provision of Pest Control Services
- RFT for the supply of Adobe Products
- RFT for the supply provision of Remote (document-centric) Identity Proofing and Authentication Service
- RFT for the Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services in Finglas and Tallaght Intreo Centres.
- RFT for the provision of Pest Control Services
- RFT for the Provision of Catering Equipment Preventative Maintenance and Associated Services for the Department of Social Protection…
- RFT for the Provision of Catering Equipment Preventative Maintenance and Associated Services for the Department of Social Protection…
- RFT for the provision of Document Translation Services (all Languages, except Irish and Polish) for the Department of Social Protection