Request for Tenders for Hosted - Cloud Case Management System
- Published
- 18 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 October 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €320,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00559730-2024
- Reference
- e016d287-718a-4db0-b5df-7d9569285763
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 48810000Sistemas de información
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
Description
The OCO is seeking tenders to provide a case management system (CMS) for use by the Complaints and Investigations team at the OCO. The successful tenderer shall: 1) Implement the CMS for OCO. 2) Host and maintain the solution for OCO following go-live. 3) Support the transition to the new CMS, including user training, data migration from legacy systems. 4) Provide ongoing support to OCO.
Official publications
- TED · 00559730-2024 · 18 September 2024
- OJS · 182/2024 · 18 September 2024