Request for Tenders for a Literature Review on High-Performing, Holistic and Inclusive Education Systems
- Published
- 21 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 29 August 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €65,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00474533-2025
- Reference
- 1d2c3f72-244a-4d67-acc9-ac704c725477
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 73110000Servicios de investigación
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
- 73300000Diseño y ejecución en materia de investigación y desarrollo
- 73210000Servicios de consultoría en investigación
- 73400000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo de materiales de seguridad y defensa
Description
The Department of Education and Youth (DEY) is seeking research services from a suitably qualified contractor/s to conduct a literature review on high-performing, holistic and inclusive educational systems. A literature review is required to identify key features of educational systems that excel in both holistic development and academic performance. It will explore strategies for creating inclusive and equitable environments for students facing wellbeing and additional needs challenges, examine collaborative models between schools and community services, and assess the quality of initial teacher education and professional learning in high-performing jurisdictions. Comparisons with current Irish models are required to highlight relative advantages and disadvantages.
Award criteria
- Price — Total price to provide the requested services
Official publications
- TED · 00474533-2025 · 21 July 2025
- OJS · 137/2025 · 21 July 2025