Request for Tender for the supply, delivery, installation and ongoing maintenance of Solar Compacting Bins and Non-Compacting Bins
Buyer: Dublin City Council
- Published
- 28 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 March 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €3,500,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00135034-2025
- Reference
- 7c645d3f-3ca9-4002-8a69-e9fd7f28a8fe
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39224340Cubos de basura
Description
Dublin City Council wishes to establish a Single-Party Framework Agreement for the supply, delivery, installation, repair (as needed) and regular maintenance (as needed) of Solar Compacting Bins and Non-Compacting Bins. The successful tenderer will be responsible for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of these bins, and the ongoing Repair and Maintenance of these bins (as required) throughout the duration of the framework. The duration of the framework is 4 years. This framework includes for the purchase of all maintenance, services (including Software Telemetry and Power Washing), repair or accessory items/features for the Solar Compacting Bins and Non-Compacting Bins. The bins must be available for both Purchase and Rental and come with the option of Software to remotely monitor them for a variety of information/functions as outlined in the specifications section. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 5107303 – Input when notice created . Please note that this project is subject to funding.
Official publications
- TED · 00135034-2025 · 28 February 2025
- OJS · 42/2025 · 28 February 2025