Request for tender for the provision of SugarCRM Enterprise Edition licenses, support, security and future development of SugarCRM Enterprise Edition solution for the Housing Assistance Payments
- Published
- 1 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 April 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00127674-2024
- Reference
- 9f2cbff4-99da-4d99-a7f7-b1ec5d926707
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
Description
Request for tender for the provision of SugarCRM Enterprise Edition licenses, support, security and future development of SugarCRM Enterprise Edition solution for the Housing Assistance Payment (HAP).
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 covers the provision of SugarCRM Enterprise Edition licences. | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €750,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2 covers professional, security and support services. | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €1,250,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00127674-2024 · 1 March 2024
- OJS · 44/2024 · 1 March 2024
Other tenders from Limerick City and County Council_103432
- Limerick City and County Council Oak Lodge Hostel Fire Safety Remediation Works 2026
- Multi-Party Framework for Maintenance Repairs and Replacement of heating systems Limerick City and County Council 2026
- Multi-Party Framework for Maintenance Repairs and Replacement of heating systems Limerick City and County Council 2026
- Single Party Framework for the provision of Maintenance of Powered Security Barriers, Electric Gates and Powered Roller Shutters for…
- Multi-Party Framework for Building Contractors (Housing) for Emergency Response Maintenance Works up to the value of €7,500 ex Vat. to…
- Multi-Party Framework for Building Contractors (Housing) for Emergency Response Maintenance Works up to the value of €7,500 ex Vat. to…
- Multi-Party Framework for Building Contractors (Housing) for Emergency Response Maintenance Works up to the value of €7,500 ex Vat. to…
- Supply and Delivery of a Water Tanker Fire Appliance
- Mill Road Pedestrian and Cyclist Measures Phase 2 - Limerick. (CORBALLY ROAD SAFE ROUTES TO SCHOOL SCHEME)
- Enabling Works Cappamore Fire Station Limerick