Request for tender for the provision of Microsoft 365 Support, maintenance and training
Buyer: Department of Transport
- Published
- 12 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 March 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00094355-2025
- Reference
- a3ee8e75-e707-4d55-96cf-531dab15692b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
The Department requires a managed service providing support, proactive maintenance, configuration alignment with best practice and provision of technical advice for the Department’s Microsoft 365 environment. (Support will be provided to the Department’s IT team, not end users.) In addition, there is a requirement to train and upskill internal Department resources to be able to take over this role in the future.
Official publications
- TED · 00094355-2025 · 12 February 2025
- OJS · 30/2025 · 12 February 2025