Request for Tender for the commission, delivery, installation, maintenance and service of secure bicycle storage units.
Buyer: Dublin City Council
- Published
- 12 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 13 August 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €10,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00419444-2024
- Reference
- bc5346b2-0d98-4366-9e5e-11910c116e4b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 75130000Servicios de apoyo a los poderes públicos
- 75120000Servicios administrativos de agencias
- 92600000Servicios deportivos
- 44613400Contenedores de almacenamiento
- 44614300Sistema de almacenamiento en contenedores
- 34928000Mobiliario para carreteras
- 34928400Mobiliario urbano
- 34432000Partes y accesorios para bicicletas
Description
This is the first stage of this competitive procedure whereby any interested party may submit a response to this Questionnaire in order to be considered for inclusion on the tender list. Following evaluation, at least the top 5 scoring applicants will be invited to tender, should that number qualify. Please note that this project is subject to funding. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 3939487.
Official publications
- TED · 00419444-2024 · 12 July 2024
- OJS · 135/2024 · 12 July 2024