El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union WorksFramework agreement

DCC Request for Tender for Multi Party Framework Agreement for Local Area Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Works for Dublin City Council

Buyer: Dublin City Council

Published
9 July 2024
Submission deadline
16 August 2024, 12:00
Estimated value
€48,000,000
Place of performance
IE061
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00409063-2024
Reference
74c6ab48-ee64-4790-a816-ea393b861c28
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

Dublin City Council Housing Maintenance Section manages the maintenance and refurbishment of the council's residential housing stock. Housing Maintenance serves 11 Housing Areas: Ballymun-Finglas, Artane-Whitehall, Donaghmede, Clontarf, Cabra-Glasnevin, North Inner City, South West Inner City, South East Inner City, Ballyfermot-Drimnagh, Kimmage-Rathmines, Pembroke It is now intended to establish twelve (12) frameworks agreements for each of the eleven (11) housing areas plus one (1) city-wide area to carry out maintenance and refurbishment works under the terms of the Public Works Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Works Contract PW-CF 11 and under the direction of the Housing Maintenance Section. The proposed Lots are: Lot 1 - Ballymun-Finglas Lot 2 - Artane-Whitehall Lot 3 - Donaghmede Lot 4 - Clontarf Lot 5 - Cabra-Glasnevin Lot 6 - North Inner City Lot 7 - South West Inner City Lot 8 - South East Inner City Lot 9 - Ballyfermot-Drimnagh Lot 10 - Kimmage-Rathmines Lot 11 - Pembroke Lot 12 - Citywide Each Lot will have a value of €4 million. Each Lot shall be established for a period of 12 months with an option of a further 12 months. Should the maximum value of any Lot be reache…

Lots (12)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Kimmage-Rathmines 45000000 Trabajos de construcción €4,000,000
2 Pembroke 45000000 Trabajos de construcción €4,000,000
3 Citywide 45000000 Trabajos de construcción €4,000,000
4 Ballymun-Finglas 45000000 Trabajos de construcción €4,000,000
5 Artane-Whitehall 45000000 Trabajos de construcción €4,000,000
6 Donaghmede 45000000 Trabajos de construcción €4,000,000
7 Clontarf 45000000 Trabajos de construcción €400,000
8 Cabra-Glasnevin 45000000 Trabajos de construcción €4,000,000
9 North Inner City 45000000 Trabajos de construcción €4,000,000
10 South West Inner City 45000000 Trabajos de construcción €4,000,000
11 South East Inner City 45000000 Trabajos de construcción €4,000,000
12 Ballyfermot-Drimnagh 45000000 Trabajos de construcción €4,000,000

Official publications