Request for Applicants to Participate in a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of Site Engineer Services for Arterial Drainage Maintenance and Construction Services for the OPW
Buyer: Office of Public Works (OPW)
- Published
- 30 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 18 January 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €5,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00726359-2023
- Reference
- 97e50cc7-f1cc-4417-a5c0-d9a7c7363103
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71520000Servicios de supervisión de obras
- 71521000Servicios de supervisión del emplazamiento de la obra
- 71530000Servicios de consultoría en materia de construcción
- 71310000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería y construcción
- 71311100Servicios de asistencia en ingeniería civil
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
Description
Stage one Qualification to a Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Site Engineer services to the OPW to support the implementation of Government policy on the management of flood risk in Ireland. Further details of the requirements are included in tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00726359-2023 · 30 November 2023
- OJS · 231/2023 · 30 November 2023