Request for Tenders for the Provision of ICT Support Services
Buyer: Office of Public Works (OPW)
- Published
- 30 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 8 November 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €5,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00584347-2024
- Reference
- 0c9189ad-e5ae-4b6b-8c8a-5854dcebae56
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71356300Servicios de apoyo técnico
Description
The Office of Public Works (OPW) invites responses ( Tenders) to this request for Tenders ( RFT) from economic operators for the provision of an on -site ICT support team at its offices in Trim, Co.Meath ( Jonathan Swift Street) and Dublin ( No.1 Georges Quay and Dublin Castle). The team shall provide front -line Helpdesk support along with back-end infrastructure support services and email management. One single team is required. Appendix 1a to this RFT ''Requirements and Specifications'' describes further the services required. Also Appendix 1b ''Resources Required'' describes the roles to be performed together with skills and experience required
Official publications
- TED · 00584347-2024 · 30 September 2024
- OJS · 190/2024 · 30 September 2024