Re-advertising for Panel Membership - Year 2. The Provision of Psychotherapy and Counselling Services and Clinical Psychologists to LMETB Schools and Centres
- Published
- 10 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 3 September 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €550,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00541265-2024
- Reference
- c8dd66ba-a90a-4f66-8b10-35bb5b0e29b8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85312310Servicios de orientación
- 85312300Servicios de orientación y asesoramiento
- 85312320Servicios de asesoramiento
Description
The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process following the establishment of a panel from which it will source service providers for the provision of Psychotherapy and Counselling Services and Clinical Psychologists including but not limited to all post primary level schools and FET centres within the LMETB network of schools and centres. Psychotherapy and Counselling Services and Clinical Psychologists may be required on an hourly, daily or weekly basis and this may vary depending on the needs of each school and centre under the remit of LMETB.
Official publications
- TED · 00541265-2024 · 10 September 2024
- OJS · 176/2024 · 10 September 2024
Other tenders from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- Call for Tender for a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, and Commissioning of Science Equipment in 6 Lots
- 2026/07 - The provision of Psychotherapy and Counselling Services and Clinical Psychologists to LMETB schools and centres
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment
- 2026/27 Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Audio-Visual Sound Production and Broadcasting Equipment in 2 Lots
- 2026/26 the Supply Delivery and Installation of Sensory Equipment and Associated Products
- 2024/37 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Environmental and Energy Management Training…
- 2024/36 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Courses and Demonstrations…
- 2026/20 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Scoil Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer, Co. Louth.
- 2026/23 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to St Peter’s College, Dunboyne, Co. Meath.
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment