Radar stations and a coastal surveillance system
Buyer: Fjársýsla ríkisins
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 13 January 2026, 09:00
- Place of performance
- IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00797306-2025
- Reference
- 9858aa15-2070-4b21-b151-914e58d3859f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38115100Equipo de vigilancia por radar
Description
Fjársýslan, on behalf of Icelandic coast guard, ID No. 710169-5869, invites tenders tender no. 23220 - radar stations and a coastal surveillance system. This tender contains purchases of four radar stations and a coastal surveillance system, along with installation and training. This is an open procedure, according to Article 34 of the Act on Public Procurement no. 120/2016.
Official publications
- TED · 00797306-2025 · 2 December 2025
- OJS · 232/2025 · 2 December 2025