Q4 2024 Development Agreement with Stage Payments - DDB- Residential Developments in Cork City
Buyer: Clúid Housing Association
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 6 February 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €150,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00784763-2024
- Reference
- b4ad08b9-ae78-4182-b815-d243c094b108
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45215214Trabajos de construcción de hogares residenciales
- 45211000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares
- 45211100Trabajos de construcción para viviendas
- 45211300Trabajos de construcción de viviendas
Description
Clúid Housing is seeking tenders from suitably qualified Developers and Contractors with serviced sites in suitable locations with full planning approval for residential development in Cork City and surrounds. For further details please refer to the tender documents published with this notice to tender.
Lots (10)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L10 Cork City and Suburbs | 45215214 Trabajos de construcción de hogares residenciales | €150,000,000 |
| 2 | L1 Cork City and Suburbs | 45215214 Trabajos de construcción de hogares residenciales | €150,000,000 |
| 3 | L2 Cork City and Suburbs | 45215214 Trabajos de construcción de hogares residenciales | €150,000,000 |
| 4 | L3 Cork City and Suburbs | 45215214 Trabajos de construcción de hogares residenciales | €150,000,000 |
| 5 | L4 Cork City and Suburbs | 45215214 Trabajos de construcción de hogares residenciales | €150,000,000 |
| 6 | L5 Cork City and Suburbs | 45215214 Trabajos de construcción de hogares residenciales | €150,000,000 |
| 7 | L6 Cork City and Suburbs | 45215214 Trabajos de construcción de hogares residenciales | €150,000,000 |
| 8 | L7 Cork City and Suburbs | 45215214 Trabajos de construcción de hogares residenciales | €150,000,000 |
| 9 | L8 Cork City and Suburbs | 45215214 Trabajos de construcción de hogares residenciales | €150,000,000 |
| 10 | L9 Cork City and Suburbs | 45215214 Trabajos de construcción de hogares residenciales | €150,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00784763-2024 · 20 December 2024
- OJS · 248/2024 · 20 December 2024