2024 DPS – Gas and Oil Appliance Service and Safety Inspection
Buyer: Clúid Housing Association
- Published
- 4 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 January 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €2,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00738795-2024
- Reference
- bd326f19-d38b-47d2-aec0-3c01cfed0aec
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50531100Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de calderas
Description
Clúid Housing are establishing a DPS for Gas and Oil Appliance Service and Safety Inspection on existing residential properties nationwide. The DPS will be established in 2no. Categories: Lot 1 Gas and Lot 2 Oil. Applicants are invited to submit an pre-qualification response to one or both Lots. If applying for both Lots a separate pre-qualifcation response is required to be submitted for each Lot. Further information relating to the Application Process and the Services required is available in the tender documentation published with this Notice.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 - GAS | 50531100 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de calderas | €2,000,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2 OIL | 50531100 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de calderas | €2,000,000 |
Award criteria
- Price
Official publications
- TED · 00738795-2024 · 4 December 2024
- OJS · 236/2024 · 4 December 2024