PS3336F - Framework Agreement for the Provision of MBA Workshop Requirements - The University of Limerick
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 July 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €660,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00349023-2025
- Reference
- e2f8e809-6951-415d-a982-ae0ba01530d5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79997000Servicios de viajes de negocios
- 63500000Servicios de agencia de viajes, operadores turísticos y asistencia al turista
- 63515000Servicios de viajes
- 63516000Servicios de gestión de viajes
- 63512000Servicios de venta de billetes y de viajes combinados
- 79990000Servicios comerciales diversos
- 79996000Servicios de organización de empresas
Description
Tenders are sought for the Provision of Executive MBA programme services for The University of Limerick. These workshops can be facilitated via a face-to-face international visit to a specific location at the destinations outlined in this document or virtually. It will be at the Sole discretion of the Contracting Authority to decide which option (Lot) to choose from.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Online Workshops For The MBA Programme | 79997000 Servicios de viajes de negocios | €660,000 |
| 2 | Executive MBA International Workshop Service (In-Country) | 79997000 Servicios de viajes de negocios | €660,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00349023-2025 · 30 May 2025
- OJS · 103/2025 · 30 May 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope