PS3237F - RFT to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Contracted Further Education and Training (FET) Services for the Education and Training Board (ETBs)
- Published
- 1 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 November 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €160,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00639970-2025
- Reference
- 03a64d83-5229-4cd9-bd22-e3ce849c09df
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 80500000Servicios de formación
- 80521000Servicios de programación de la formación
Description
Provision of Contracted Further Education and Training (FET) Services for the Education and Training Boards (ETBs). All ETBs are participants in this national framework and may, at their discretion, drawdown services through it for approved training activities funded under their annual FET Service Plans. Training services under the framework are organised into two core categories: • Lot 1: Category A – Generalist Training Provision: Courses that support broadly accessible or vocational skills development and can be delivered without specialist accreditation or high-cost infrastructure. • Lot 2: Category B – Technical/Specialist Training Provision: Courses that require specialised resources, regulated tutor credentials, or facility intensive delivery. Lot 1: Category A – Generalist Training Provision Category A training refers to broadly accessible courses that support occupational skills development across various sectors. These may cover general or specific roles, provided they don’t require specialist infrastructure, rare technical expertise, or regulatory accreditation. Courses are mainly delivered by generalist providers using standard facilities and tutor resources. Pricing fo…
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1: Category A – Generalist Training Provision | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €160,000,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2: Category B – Technical/Specialist Training Provision | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €160,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00639970-2025 · 1 October 2025
- OJS · 188/2025 · 1 October 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope