Provision of Specialist Vessel Engine Maintenance Services
Buyer: Department of the Environment Climate and Communications
- Published
- 7 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 July 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €600,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00336653-2024
- Reference
- 714b9c3d-27dc-46f3-b4d9-038e230c635f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50000000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
- 50240000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con equipos navales y otros equipos
- 50241100Servicios de reparación de barcos
Description
Request for tenders for the Provision of Specialist Vessel Engine Maintenance Services for the GSI
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1: RV Keary | 50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento | €600,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2: RV Mallet | 50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento | €600,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3: RV Geo RV Lir RV Galtee and RV Tonn | 50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento | €600,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00336653-2024 · 7 June 2024
- OJS · 110/2024 · 7 June 2024
Other tenders from Department of the Environment Climate and Communications
- Provision of Marine Surveys for Biological Data Collection within the South Coast Designated Maritime Area Plan
- Energy Spatial Planning and Support Services
- Provision of Specialist Vessel Engine Maintenance Services
- Visualisation Services in support of the National Designated Maritime Area Plan (DMAP) for Offshore Renewable Energy (ORE)
- Historic Mines Services 2026
- Historic Mines Services 2026
- The provision of Seismic Survey Acquisition Services to Geological Survey Ireland
- Research Services to support Shannon Scheme Centenary Communications and Events
- The provision of Regulatory services for Phase 2 of BnM’s Peatland Rehabilitation Scheme
- External Legal Advisory services required to support DCEE with the Small Scale Renewable Electricity Support Scheme