CFT: EXPERT LEGAL ADVISORY SERVICES IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF A CO-EXISTENCE FRAMEWORK BETWEEN THE OFFSHORE RENEWABLE ENERGY INDUSTRY AND THE IRISH FISHING SEAFOOD INDUSTRY FOR THE CONDUCT OF MARINE SURVE
Buyer: Department of the Environment Climate and Communications
- Published
- 3 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 July 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €120,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00396086-2024
- Reference
- cb6a3013-bdd4-4b9e-808d-523caee81d2b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79111000Servicios de asesoría jurídica
Description
The Minister for the Environment, Climate and Communications invites interested parties to submit responses to this request for tender for services relating to legal advice required to support the Department of the Environment, Climate and Communications (DECC) in the development of a co-existence framework between the Offshore Renewable Energy industry and the Irish fishing seafood industry for the safe and timely conduct of maritime surveys.
Award criteria
- Cost
Official publications
- TED · 00396086-2024 · 3 July 2024
- OJS · 128/2024 · 3 July 2024
Other tenders from Department of the Environment Climate and Communications
- Provision of Marine Surveys for Biological Data Collection within the South Coast Designated Maritime Area Plan
- Energy Spatial Planning and Support Services
- Provision of Specialist Vessel Engine Maintenance Services
- Visualisation Services in support of the National Designated Maritime Area Plan (DMAP) for Offshore Renewable Energy (ORE)
- Historic Mines Services 2026
- Historic Mines Services 2026
- The provision of Seismic Survey Acquisition Services to Geological Survey Ireland
- Research Services to support Shannon Scheme Centenary Communications and Events
- The provision of Regulatory services for Phase 2 of BnM’s Peatland Rehabilitation Scheme
- External Legal Advisory services required to support DCEE with the Small Scale Renewable Electricity Support Scheme