Provision of Preventive and Corrective Maintenance of EUAA Premises in Italy (Buildings and containers)
- Published
- 21 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 7 October 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €1,400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00502223-2024
- Reference
- 7cd49f55-a35a-484a-b785-5d3de86c48d4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50700000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos de edificios
Description
The objective of the open call for tenders is to conclude a framework contract in order to provide EUAA preventative and corrective maintenance as well as emergency call-outs to core mechanical and electrical business critical systems and building fabric, preventing downtime and ensuring a comfortable and safe environment for the users of the building and containers.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00502223-2024 · 21 August 2024
- OJS · 162/2024 · 21 August 2024