Provision of Preventative Maintenance on the Electrical Systems for the MMUH site.
- Published
- 11 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €845,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00214856-2024
- Reference
- e0c0d3cb-bff2-4723-a648-7f7149be251b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50710000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos y mecánicos de edificios
Description
The principal objective of this Tender is to procure the services required to maintain the Hospital’s Electrical Services ensuring performance standards, quality levels and other work requirements stated in the SOR - Specification of Requirements. Accordingly, the MMUH is seeking a Service Provider who will both maintain its electrical infrastructure on a preventative maintenance basis and who will provide a 24/7/365 reactive call out and emergency service to ensure continuity of operations.
Official publications
- TED · 00214856-2024 · 11 April 2024
- OJS · 72/2024 · 11 April 2024
Other tenders from Broadford National School (Kildare)
- 3114 CASWS 2026 Cat 2 Roof Upgrade and Climate Action Works at Scoil Mhuire Howth NS Co Dublin RN 18080 A
- Electrical Upgrade Works to Scoil Maighdine Mhuire, Garrisker, Broadford, Co. Kildare. W91 Y512
- Retail Pharmacy Concession
- Request for Tenders for the Supply of an automated autoimmunity and automated allergy immunoassay analytical systems to the Mater…
- Major capital works projects (€50M +) RHA B lot 1 Acute Group A at Tallaght University Hospital, Naas General Hospital, Portlaoise Hospital…
- Major capital works projects (€50M+) at RHA B lot 2 Acute Group B at St James’s Hospital; Tullamore Hospital; Coombe Hospital and Mullingar…
- For the provision of an Air Plant and Vacuum Plant for The Mater Misericordiae University Hospital.