Major capital works projects (€50M +) RHA B lot 1 Acute Group A at Tallaght University Hospital, Naas General Hospital, Portlaoise Hospital and St. Luke's Hospital, Rathgar.
- Published
- 2 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000,000
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00191774-2024
- Reference
- 9fd069fc-ac5b-458a-a16a-edc8a926e6f3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71221000Servicios de arquitectura para edificios
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
Description
Tender Process for the formation of Design Team Framework 2024 for RHA B Lot 1 Acute Group A at Tallaght University Hospital, Naas General Hospital, Portlaoise Hospital and St. Luke's Hospital, Rathgar. (Restricted Procedure)
Lots (9)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Quantity Surveying Services 2024 for major works projects | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | €500,000,000 |
| 2 | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Mechanical and Electrical Services 2024 for major works projects | 71221000 Servicios de arquitectura para edificios | €500,000,000 |
| 3 | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Project Supervisor Design Process Services 2024 for major works projects | 71221000 Servicios de arquitectura para edificios | €500,000,000 |
| 4 | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Fire Safety Consultant Services 2024 for major works projects | 71221000 Servicios de arquitectura para edificios | €500,000,000 |
| 5 | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Energy Efficient Design Services 2024 for major works projects | 71221000 Servicios de arquitectura para edificios | €500,000,000 |
| 6 | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Employers Representative Services 2024 for major works projects | 71221000 Servicios de arquitectura para edificios | €500,000,000 |
| 7 | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Civil / Structural Services 2024 for major works projects | 71221000 Servicios de arquitectura para edificios | €500,000,000 |
| 8 | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Assigned Certifier Services 2024 for major works projects | 71221000 Servicios de arquitectura para edificios | €500,000,000 |
| 9 | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Architect Services (including Planning) 2024 for major works projects | 71221000 Servicios de arquitectura para edificios | €500,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00191774-2024 · 2 April 2024
- OJS · 65/2024 · 2 April 2024
Other tenders from Broadford National School (Kildare)
- 3114 CASWS 2026 Cat 2 Roof Upgrade and Climate Action Works at Scoil Mhuire Howth NS Co Dublin RN 18080 A
- Electrical Upgrade Works to Scoil Maighdine Mhuire, Garrisker, Broadford, Co. Kildare. W91 Y512
- Retail Pharmacy Concession
- Request for Tenders for the Supply of an automated autoimmunity and automated allergy immunoassay analytical systems to the Mater…
- Provision of Preventative Maintenance on the Electrical Systems for the MMUH site.
- Major capital works projects (€50M+) at RHA B lot 2 Acute Group B at St James’s Hospital; Tullamore Hospital; Coombe Hospital and Mullingar…
- For the provision of an Air Plant and Vacuum Plant for The Mater Misericordiae University Hospital.