Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Omagh M&E Lot 1
Buyer: Education Authority NI
- Published
- 24 September 2024
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00571560-2024
- Reference
- a8795b6c-5387-4982-bd41-d5afadd15ad8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
Description
The award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of a Term Service Contract for Maintenance (M&E) and Minor Works in the Western Education and Library Board area (Area 1), Contract Lot 3 as further described in OJEU Contract Noticeand as outlined in the previous VEATs issued on 28 May 2021, 15 April 2022 and 16 December 2022, September 2023, 13 February 2024 and 2 April 2024.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Irwin M&E Ltd | £4,000,000 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00571560-2024 · 24 September 2024
- OJS · 186/2024 · 24 September 2024