Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Belfast Electrical Lot 1
Buyer: Education Authority NI
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00856033-2025
- Reference
- a6b865c1-44ff-4838-b6ee-65dd02b2c158
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
Description
The award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of a Term Service Contract for Electrical Maintenance and Minor Works (Belfast Region) Lot 1 as further described in OJEU Contract Notice and as outlined in the previous VEAT issued 28 May 2021, 15 April 2022, 13 December 2022, 7 September 2023, 27 October 2023, 13 February 2024, 16 April 2024 and 25 July 2025.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Irwin ME Ltd | £4,000,000 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00856033-2025 · 23 December 2025
- OJS · 247/2025 · 23 December 2025