Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Belfast Electrical Lot 2
Buyer: Education Authority NI
- Published
- 25 July 2025
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00488316-2025
- Reference
- 4d85a5c0-678d-4e1c-92f7-7780c3eae67e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
Description
The award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of a Term Service Contract for Electrical Maintenance and Minor Works (Belfast Region) Lot 2 as further described in OJEU Contract Notice and as outlined in the previous VEAT issued on 28 May 2021, 15 April 2022, 13 December 2022, 7 September 2023, 27 October 2023, 13 February 2024 and 16 April 2024.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Irwin M&E Ltd | £4,000,000 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00488316-2025 · 25 July 2025
- OJS · 141/2025 · 25 July 2025