Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Omagh Building Lot 1
Buyer: Education Authority NI
- Published
- 24 July 2025
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00484192-2025
- Reference
- e7f30aba-d2a4-4fea-ba04-ee30eedca65f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
Description
The award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of a Term Service Contract for Building Maintenance and Minor Works in the old Western Education and Library Board area (Area 1), Contract Lot 3 as further described in OJEU Contract Notice and as outlined in the previous VEATs issued on 28 May 2021, 15 April 2022 , 13 December 2022, September 2023, 8 February 2024 and 12 April 2024.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| IMAC Educational Support Services Ltd | £4,000,000 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00484192-2025 · 24 July 2025
- OJS · 140/2025 · 24 July 2025