Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Belfast Building Lot 1
Buyer: Education Authority NI
- Published
- 4 July 2024
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00398373-2024
- Reference
- 231378aa-1c75-46d6-b11c-82b634e095b7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
Description
The award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of a Term Service Contract for Building Maintenance and Minor Works (Belfast Region) Lot 1 as further described in OJEU Contract Notice and as outlined in the previous VEAT issued 28 May 2021, 15 April 2022, 13 December 2022, 7 September 2023, 27 October 2023, 13 February 2024 and 16 April 2024.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Maurice Flynn and Sons Ltd | £10,000,000 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00398373-2024 · 4 July 2024
- OJS · 129/2024 · 4 July 2024