Provision of online testing tools for eHealth services
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 5 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 13 January 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €700,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00744279-2024
- Reference
- 47bdf856-09d7-4604-b73b-a752baee30de
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72254000Ensayo de software
Description
Purchase of services for maintenance of interoperability tests in a testing tool (Gazelle testing tool) for Patient Summary, ePrescription, eDispensation, laboratory results, medical images, and other HL7 CDA or HL7 FHIR documents in a document management tool (Art-Decor tool) in eHealth DSI. Other test cases may come further to the definition of more complex scenarios to respond to new challenges stemming from the COVID crisis and the need of providing planned health care. Gazelle and Art-Decor are open source tools and used as reference in this call for tender specification. The tenderer may propose other tools if they fulfil the requirements. All tools will be procured using Software as a Service model ensuring the latest version of supporting hardware and software during the whole contract period.
Award criteria
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00744279-2024 · 5 December 2024
- OJS · 237/2024 · 5 December 2024
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools