Provision of modular units and associated services for EUAA
- Published
- 17 March 2025
- Estimated value
- €100,000,000
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00168772-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34220000Remolques, semirremolques y contenedores móviles
Description
With this prior information notice the EUAA is inviting economic operators to participate in a preliminary market consultation regarding the potential launch of the call for tenders related to the Provision of modular units and associated services for EUAA, with the aim to gather relevant feedback. Preliminary market consultation will be performed in two ways, as online market survey questionnaire and remote online meetings with the interested economic operators. For participation in the online survey please visit: https://ec.europa.eu/eusurvey/runner/Modular_units_Survey Written submissions to the market survey questionnaire are to be received by 8 May 2025, 23:00 p.m., CET and the remote online meetings are to be held in the timeframe from 28 April until 5 May 2025, anytime from 9:00 a.m. till 17:00 p.m, CET on the Webex and/or Microsoft Teams application, separately with each economic operator. For more details, please consult the Preliminary market consultation notice (PMCN), also available on the EUAA website at https://euaa.europa.eu/procurement.
Official publications
- TED · 00168772-2025 · 17 March 2025
- OJS · 53/2025 · 17 March 2025