Provision of Marquee Hire Services to the TUS Midwest
Buyer: Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM)
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 September 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00527696-2025
- Reference
- 6d7aef87-fbe3-4ac1-9086-9de0bd8afaac
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39522530Tiendas de campaña
- 79952000Servicios de eventos
Description
The Technological University of the Shannon have a requirement for s service provider to erect and Supply of a 30 x 50 metre Marquee to hold up 1500 people for 2 days of graduation ceremonies planned to be held on the 30th and 31st October 2025 at the TUS Midwest Campus, Moylish Park, Limerick. Please note the University will require the Marquee to be in situ for approximately 3 days prior to the ceremonies to allow for complete set-up prior to the ceremonies. The Contracting Authority is also hoping to extend this contract to cover up to 2 further Conferring ceremonies: 2026 and 2027.
Official publications
- TED · 00527696-2025 · 12 August 2025
- OJS · 153/2025 · 12 August 2025
Other tenders from Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM)
- Provision of a TUS Representative Office in Mexico and Central America
- Provision of TUS Representative Offices in South Asia and Middle East, Africa, and Malaysia and Southeast Asia
- Re-Tender for Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Building and Construction Materials and Supplies
- Supply of a Placement Management System to the Technological University of the Shannon
- Request for Tenders For The Provision Of A Melt Blown Nonwoven Production System And Automated Filter Testing System
- Single Supplier Framework Agreement for Building Management System (BMS) Servicing and Maintenance at TUS Midlands Campus, Athlone.
- Re-Tender for Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement/s for the supply of Audio-Visual Equipment to the Technological University of the Shannon
- McCarrick Building Refurbishment Works - TUS Midlands
- TUS International Arena Sports Lighting and Controls Upgrade Works
- Provision of Student Health Services to TUS