Provision of Immersive and Interactive LED based Smart Collaborative space and motion capture system and accessories for TUS
Buyer: Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM)
- Published
- 26 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 31 October 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €365,000
- Place of performance
- IE063
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00631534-2025
- Reference
- 365dcfa7-2d27-4165-a44c-19ce4278a931
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30231300Pantallas de visualización
- 30231000Pantallas de ordenador y consolas
- 38653400Pantallas de proyección
- 32321200Equipo audiovisual
- 32321300Materiales audiovisuales
- 32351200Pantallas
- 30231320Monitores de pantalla táctil
Description
Supply, Design, Delivery, Installation, and Calibration of Immersive and Interactive LED based Smart Collaborative space and motion capture system and accessories for Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUS).
Official publications
- TED · 00631534-2025 · 26 September 2025
- OJS · 185/2025 · 26 September 2025
Other tenders from Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM)
- Provision of a TUS Representative Office in Mexico and Central America
- Provision of TUS Representative Offices in South Asia and Middle East, Africa, and Malaysia and Southeast Asia
- Re-Tender for Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Building and Construction Materials and Supplies
- Supply of a Placement Management System to the Technological University of the Shannon
- Request for Tenders For The Provision Of A Melt Blown Nonwoven Production System And Automated Filter Testing System
- Single Supplier Framework Agreement for Building Management System (BMS) Servicing and Maintenance at TUS Midlands Campus, Athlone.
- Re-Tender for Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement/s for the supply of Audio-Visual Equipment to the Technological University of the Shannon
- McCarrick Building Refurbishment Works - TUS Midlands
- TUS International Arena Sports Lighting and Controls Upgrade Works
- Provision of Student Health Services to TUS