Provision of Market surveillance services in relation to the EU Ecodesign, Energy Labelling and Tyre Labelling Regulations
- Published
- 30 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 September 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,300,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00521923-2024
- Reference
- d97c38b8-20cd-4305-a386-4c1d31cca3ee
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71630000Servicios de inspección y ensayo técnicos
- 71631000Servicios de inspección técnica
- 71314300Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético
- 79312000Servicios de control de mercado
- 71314000Servicios de energía y servicios conexos
Description
The objective of this RFT is to support across the range of activities of the Market Surveillance Authority relating to the EU Ecodesign, Energy Labelling and Tyre Labelling Regulations including: compliance promotion; compliance monitoring and verification; investigations; case management and responding to queries; case follow-up including: compliance advice, voluntary actions, enforcement, prosecution; reporting; and support in the development and continuous improvement of our market surveillance services. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
Official publications
- TED · 00521923-2024 · 30 August 2024
- OJS · 169/2024 · 30 August 2024
Other tenders from Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Provision of Advisory Support to Public Bodies on behalf of SEAI
- Single Point of Contact Monitoring Portal
- CFT CANCELLED Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- REPUBLISHED - Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Research and Policy Insights Framework
- Gas and Electricity Infrastructure Technical Services Single Supplier Framework
- Provision of End to End Scheme Design for a National District Heat Grant Scheme
- NRA for Forest Biomass under RED III 2026
- Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Provision of Podcast Production and Distribution Services to SEAI