Provision of Managed Mail Services
Buyer: Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority
- Published
- 6 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 October 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €0
- Place of performance
- IE052
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00535006-2024
- Reference
- b6f4440e-bb6c-4661-9f9f-3f95b44df041
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212223Servicios de desarrollo de software de correo electrónico
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 64216120Servicios de correo electrónico
Description
Teagasc welcomes submissions for the provision of a cloud-based Managed email security solution for implementation to all email addresses across the Teagasc network. This solution is to eliminate spam, viruses, malware, phishing, spoofing, and all types of email security threats. The ability to deliver the required solution in a timely manner is important. This product needs to provide a comprehensive email protection solution against malicious emails combining traditional algorithms and AI/ML-based threat detection.
Official publications
- TED · 00535006-2024 · 6 September 2024
- OJS · 174/2024 · 6 September 2024
Other tenders from Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority
- Multi-Party Framework for the provision of a Technology Transfer and Commercialisation related advisory and consultancy services for Teagasc
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and ongoing support of Plant Fractionation Equipment
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and ongoing support of a fully automated 5HL brewing system.
- Podcast Production Support Services 2024
- Virtual Reality (VR) Welding Sets
- Supply of Electric Vehicle Passenger Cars to Teagasc
- Ovine Simulator Units
- Desktop Deployment Services and Ad-hoc ICT Resources
- Invitation to Tender under Dynamic Purchasing System for Agricultural Related Machinery for: ITT - Supply on Lease Hire of 1 No.…
- Invitation to Tender under Dynamic Purchasing System for Agricultural Related Machinery for: Compact Loader for Teagasc, Moorepark, Fermoy,…