Provision of IT Onsite Services
Buyer: European Stability Mechanism (ESM)
- Published
- 19 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 18 September 2024, 11:00
- Place of performance
- Luxembourg, LU000
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00494801-2024
- Reference
- ba11d0d5-5e7e-4f1e-b8a4-5f4dff33c73c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72253000Servicios de unidad de asistencia y de apoyo
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
- 72700000Servicios de red informática
Description
The ESM intends to establish a framework agreement with one Provider. The Provider will deliver onsite IT support and other related services to ESM’s End Users, currently around 380 users and 750 guest accounts, as well as users without an account, e.g. on-premise guests. Services are to be performed at the ESM Premises unless otherwise indicated in the Terms of Reference. The Provider will be required to cater to the high standards of the ESM user base, operate the Services with due care and to the highest security standards. In the provision of the Services, the Provider will have to comply with SLA & SLR and reporting requirements as described in the documents.
Award criteria
- Quality — as indicated in the tender documents
- Price — as indicated in the tender documents
Official publications
- TED · 00494801-2024 · 19 August 2024
- OJS · 160/2024 · 19 August 2024