Provision of a Portfolio Performance Attribution Tool
Buyer: European Stability Mechanism (ESM)
- Published
- 19 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 March 2025, 11:00
- Place of performance
- Luxembourg, LU000
- Procedure
- Other
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00112682-2025
- Reference
- 98a02937-ceda-4fc6-bc73-9de10076d8c5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
Description
The European Stability Mechanism’s Middle and Back Office Division (the “MBO”) is responsible for validating and recording funding, investment, and lending transactions, ensuring their correct settlement, and monitoring risk limits. MBO also maintains benchmarks and reports on investment portfolio performance. ESM needs to procure a performance attribution tool suitable for its operations (The Software). The ESM intends to conclude a contract with a single provider for a period of initially 5 years, renewable twice for 4 years each time (up to 13 years in total). The Software will be a Cloud / SaaS based solution in accordance with the current state of technology and will be updated, upgraded, enhanced and supplemented as required to ensure that it always conforms to best industry practices. The ESM is looking for an off-the shelf tool that may require configuration to meet our requirements (as detailed in the procurement documents). The Software will be user friendly. The ergonomics, screen design and navigation of the user interface must be intuitive. In addition, the Service Provider will provide related implementation services, training and on-going technical support and main…
Award criteria
- Quality — as indicated in the tender documents
- Price — as indicated in the tender documents
Official publications
- TED · 00112682-2025 · 19 February 2025
- OJS · 35/2025 · 19 February 2025