Provision of Interpretation and Exhibition Design for a proposed new visitor facility building adjacent to the Casino at Marino, Cherrymount Crescent (off Malahide Road)
Buyer: Office of Public Works (OPW)
- Published
- 7 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 4 June 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €750,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00268987-2024
- Reference
- 652af735-c8f9-4786-9d9e-ee9782f01d6e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79415200Servicios de consultoría en diseño
- 79933000Servicios de apoyo al diseño
- 45212310Trabajos de construcción de edificios relacionados con exposiciones
- 45212312Trabajos de construcción de centros de exposiciones
- 71530000Servicios de consultoría en materia de construcción
- 79822500Servicios de diseño gráfico
- 75125000Servicios administrativos relacionados con asuntos turísticos
Description
The Office of Public Works (OPW) wishes to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Interpretation and Exhibition Design for a proposed new visitor facility building adjacent to the Casino at Marino, Cherrymount Crescent (off Malahide Road). The scope of the Framework will be address to any needs related to the visitor experience at the proposed Casino Visitor Centre building or to any project(s) associated with the site within the period of the contract which are designed to address visitor or tourist expectations at the site. The initial contract will address the development of a new interpretative scheme and exhibition at the proposed Casino Visitor Centre building, with the full requirements outlined in the tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00268987-2024 · 7 May 2024
- OJS · 89/2024 · 7 May 2024